• RMR PCA Facebook Page

Premier Sponsor

© 2019 by Rocky Mountain Region PCA

Event Staff

We extend a huge thank-you to all of the many volunteers who make this event possible!

  • Rocky Mountain Region Committee Chairs: Doug Bartlett​

    • Social / Dinners Committee Chair​: Luann Dodge & Florence Mackin

    • Corner Worker Chair​: Chris Sulley​

    • Equipment Chair​: Steve Keisling​

    • Pit & Grid Marshal Chair​: Eric Elliff​

    • DE Chief Driving Instructors​: Hap Henderson & Dave Stribling

    • Club Race Registration​: Vicki Cox-Jones​

    • DE Registration​: Harry Jones​

    • Medical / Safety Director​: Jonathan (Bo) Jensen​​ & Krista Turner

  • PCA National Club Racing Staff​

    • Race Steward​: Allen Shirley

    • Scrutineers​: Keith Fritze & Dan Carusillo

    • Timing & Scoring​: Michael Wingfield

​​

  • Rocky Mountain Region Event Volunteers

    • Corner Workers​

      • Chris Sulley - Chair​

      • Nick Boley - Starter

    • Pit & Grid Marshals

      • Eric Elliff - Chair & Race Splitter

      • Nancy Buehman - Grid Entry

      • Jeri Berg – Ass’t Grid Entry

      • Mike Drury – Main Grid

      • Pete Romenesko – Main Grid

      • Keith Douglas – Main Grid

      • Tom Hartzell - Main Grid

      • Mike Spratt – Main Grid

      • Kyle Gustafson – Main Grid

      • Tom Hartzell - Main Grid

      • Kristine Gavin – Main Grid & runner

      • Kyle Gustofson - Main Grid & runner

    • ​​Social Committee Members

      • Luann Dodge - Chair

      • Florence Mackin - co-Chair

    • Equipment Team

      • Steve Keisling - Chair​

      • Michael Childs

      • Pete Jensen

    • Ice & Water: Pete Jensen

    • Race Control: Nancy Foster

    • DE Control: George Strimbu

    • PA Announcer: Marv Ross

    • Assistant to the Chief Stewart: 

    • Assistant to Timing & Scoring: Chuck Huffman

    • Assistants to Registrars: 

    • Medical / Safety Committee:

      • Jonathan (Bo) Jensen​ - Chair

      • Krista Turner

    • Pace Car Driver:  Bob Barker​

    • ​Pace Car Communicator: Chris Sulley

    • Assistants to National Scruitineers

      • RJ Stapell​

      • Kurt Himes

    • Zone 9 Rep: Rich Sanders

    • Charity Lead: Florence Mackin

Premier Event Sponsor